25, Barn Park, PL22 0EZ
25 Barn Park is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £130,100 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£130,100 on Mar 2024
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,429 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £130,100 £1,430 £139,406 £1,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.