22, Chamomile Way, PE11 3BQ
22 Chamomile Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £183,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £183,000 1.2% -1.5% Aug 2008 £148,995 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,376 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £183,000 £2,377 £185,957 £2,415 Aug 2008 £148,995 £1,935 £181,595 £2,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Chamomile Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 22 Chamomile Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: