14, Tizzick Close, NR5 9HB
14 Tizzick Close is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Norwich. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £205,000 2.5% -0.2% Aug 2004 £123,000 28.8% 26.9% Apr 2004 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,293 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £205,000 £3,306 £204,153 £3,293 Aug 2004 £123,000 £1,984 £236,705 £3,818 Apr 2004 £115,000 £1,855 £201,732 £3,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,310 per square metre (£239 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Tizzick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Tizzick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: