35, Abney Drive, S14 1PB
35 Abney Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £125,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Abney Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £125,000 £1,603 £134,585 £1,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,710 per square metre (£117 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Abney Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Abney Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.