Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £153,000 1.7% -1.1%
Jul 2007 £112,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Osmington Grove.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,476 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £153,000 £2,468 £153,523 £2,476
Jul 2007 £112,500 £1,815 £178,944 £2,886

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Osmington Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 3 Osmington Grove.

Photos for 3 Osmington Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: