Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,168 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £320,000 £3,168 £319,299 £3,161

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Idle are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,180 per square metre (£184 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 83 Coppice View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Coppice View.

Photos for 83 Coppice View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.