1b, Trinity Road, CO9 1EA
1b Trinity Road is a 57 m² flat in Halstead. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £195,000 3.0% 0.2% Jan 2004 £105,000 58.2% 57.6% May 2003 £76,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1b, Trinity Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £195,000 £3,421 £192,347 £3,375 Jan 2004 £105,000 £1,842 £166,523 £2,921 May 2003 £76,500 £1,342 £132,460 £2,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halstead are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,110 per square metre (£291 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1b Trinity Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1b Trinity Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: