4, Bramble Court, LN3 4FW
4 Bramble Court is a 113 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £405,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,697 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £405,000 £3,584 £417,734 £3,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.