4, Daisy Bank Avenue, LS25 4EU
4 Daisy Bank Avenue is a 58 m² terraced home in Micklefield. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Daisy Bank Avenue.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,544 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £200,000 £3,448 £205,558 £3,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Micklefield are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,200 per square metre (£227 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Daisy Bank Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Daisy Bank Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.