Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £195,000 * 2.5% -0.3%
Jun 2007 £124,995 8.7% 6.4%
Jun 2003 £90,000 33.7% 31.7%
Nov 2001 £57,000 17.4% 15.9%
Oct 1999 £40,500 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Manorfield.

Floorplan 134
View floorplan
Internal area
40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,875 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,177 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £195,000 £4,875 £207,069 £5,177
Jun 2007 £124,995 £3,125 £231,596 £5,790
Jun 2003 £90,000 £2,250 £232,293 £5,807
Nov 2001 £57,000 £1,425 £210,611 £5,265
Oct 1999 £40,500 £1,012 £190,500 £4,762

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 134 Manorfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Manorfield.

Photos for 134 Manorfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments: