75, Walkers Way, NN4 6HW
75 Walkers Way is a 127 m² detached home in Wootton. It sold for £450,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £450,000 4.6% 1.7% Mar 2012 £250,000 0.0% -2.3% Apr 2011 £250,000 3.8% 1.4% Mar 2002 £178,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Walkers Way.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,498 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £450,000 £3,543 £444,257 £3,498 Mar 2012 £250,000 £1,969 £426,764 £3,360 Apr 2011 £250,000 £1,969 £441,255 £3,474 Mar 2002 £178,000 £1,402 £395,014 £3,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,870 per square metre (£294 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Walkers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Walkers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: