64, Bancroft Chase, RM12 4DR
64 Bancroft Chase is a 111 m² detached home in Elm Park. It sold for £625,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,630 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,672 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £625,000 £5,631 £629,642 £5,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elm Park are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,950 per square metre (£430 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £514,000 and £660,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.