Criafol, LL54 7PU
Criafol is a 76 m² detached home in Groeslon. It sold for £149,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£149,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £149,000 £1,961 £155,679 £2,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Groeslon are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,790 per square metre (£162 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Criafol . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Criafol .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 05 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F