27, Sylvan Drive, SO52 9NA
27 Sylvan Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in North Baddesley. It sold for £385,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,476 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,609 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £385,000 £4,477 £396,339 £4,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Baddesley are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,910 per square metre (£353 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/03145/ADVS
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 27 Sylvan Drive North Baddesley Southampton Hampshire
- Description:
- Free standing panel pavement sign to be placed outside residence but within boundary to advertise local business
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16/01977/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Sylvan Drive North Baddesley
- Description:
- Detached garage
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 15/00290/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Sylvan Drive North Baddesley Southampton Hampshir
- Description:
- Erection of rear extension
- Summary:
- 10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.