Property data
Sale history
£297,500 on Jun 2025
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,180 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £297,500 £3,306 £286,190 £3,180

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,660 per square metre (£276 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.