6, Normanton Road, LE65 1WR
6 Normanton Road is a 124 m² detached home in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. It sold for £467,500 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£467,500 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,770 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,858 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £467,500 £3,770 £478,443 £3,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,490 per square metre (£255 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 505 square metres (5,436 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.