13, Mincing Lane, B65 9QD
13 Mincing Lane is a 55 m² detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £180,000 * 4.7% 2.0% Jun 2003 £65,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,234 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £180,000 £3,273 £177,859 £3,234 Jun 2003 £65,000 £1,182 £143,958 £2,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Mincing Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2024) for 13 Mincing Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area