4, Troon Close, CW4 7HS
4 Troon Close is a 150 m² detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £498,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £498,000 3.2% 0.3% Apr 2011 £320,000 7.5% 5.3% Dec 1996 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Troon Close.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,320 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £498,000 £3,320 £505,585 £3,371 Apr 2011 £320,000 £2,133 £513,629 £3,424 Dec 1996 £114,000 £760 £509,344 £3,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Troon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Troon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: