33, Longfield Road, LE13 1PP
33 Longfield Road is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £233,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £233,000 3.4% 0.7% Oct 2003 £112,000 19.4% 17.6% Jul 1999 £53,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Longfield Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £233,000 £3,478 £228,389 £3,409 Oct 2003 £112,000 £1,672 £233,716 £3,488 Jul 1999 £53,100 £793 £234,826 £3,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Longfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Longfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.