64, Grove Crescent, TW13 6LZ
64 Grove Crescent is a 86 m² terraced home in Hampton. It sold for £405,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,709 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,907 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £405,000 £4,709 £422,019 £4,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,020 per square metre (£427 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.