66, Pole Lane, BB3 3LD
66 Pole Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Darwen. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £195,000 30.2% 25.9% Mar 2023 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Pole Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,468 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £195,000 £2,468 £227,394 £2,878 Mar 2023 £130,000 £1,646 £151,480 £1,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- LA776316
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 66 Pole Lane, Darwen
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: Compton Group, 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, Po Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Nov 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Pole Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Pole Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.