5, Jack Harvey Drive, SY6 7BZ
5 Jack Harvey Drive is a 316 m² detached home in Church Stretton. It sold for £745,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£745,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,319 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £745,000 £2,358 £732,882 £2,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 316 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £732,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Stretton are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,190 per square metre (£287 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 316 m², this implies a valuation between £976,000 and £1,324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,093 square metres (11,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 316 sqm (3,401 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: