62, The Drive, TN22 1DA
62 The Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Uckfield. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,383 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £400,000 £4,348 £403,227 £4,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uckfield are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 566 square metres (6,092 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 62 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: