90, Chadburn, PE4 7DH
90 Chadburn is a 58 m² flat in Gunthorpe. It sold for £128,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £128,000 5.7% 2.4% Apr 2015 £72,000 1.7% -0.6% May 2004 £60,000 13.8% 11.6% Oct 2003 £56,000 -2.4% -4.5% Jan 2003 £57,000 77.6% 75.5% Feb 2002 £32,500 6.6% 5.0% May 1996 £22,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Chadburn.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,206 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £128,000 £2,207 £129,055 £2,225 Apr 2015 £72,000 £1,241 £90,819 £1,566 May 2004 £60,000 £1,034 £123,403 £2,128 Oct 2003 £56,000 £966 £124,019 £2,138 Jan 2003 £57,000 £983 £140,466 £2,422 Feb 2002 £32,500 £560 £104,878 £1,808 May 1996 £22,500 £388 £123,365 £2,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Chadburn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Chadburn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.