24, Park Springs, SN5 7BA
24 Park Springs is a 52 m² flat in Westlea. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £160,000 4.3% 1.8% May 1999 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,069 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £160,000 £3,077 £159,583 £3,069 May 1999 £53,000 £1,019 £111,682 £2,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westlea are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,890 per square metre (£291 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.