Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on May 2000
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,195 per square metre (£668 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2000 £185,000 £1,927 £690,752 £7,195

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £690,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £552,000 and £697,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
NGL552790
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
46 Sandringham Road, London
Owner
OVED LIMITED (Company reference number: 03808514)
Proprietor address: 43 Armitage Road, London NW11 8QT
Price paid on title: £185,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Jun 2000
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 46 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Sandringham Road.

Photos for 46 Sandringham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.