Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2024 £730,000 4.1% 1.6%
Jun 2000 £275,000 21.9% 19.6%
Jul 1996 £127,000 na na
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,156 per square metre (£665 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,431 per square metre (£690 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £730,000 £7,157 £757,964 £7,431
Jun 2000 £275,000 £2,696 £902,732 £8,850
Jul 1996 £127,000 £1,245 £727,252 £7,130

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £757,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,590 per square metre (£532 and £705 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £584,000 and £774,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.