3, Oaktrees, GU12 6QS
3 Oaktrees is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Ash. It sold for £280,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £280,000 2.6% -1.5% Mar 2019 £237,500 6.2% 4.3% Jul 2015 £190,000 5.3% 3.1% Oct 2010 £149,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Oaktrees.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,086 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,068 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £280,000 £6,087 £279,136 £6,068 Mar 2019 £237,500 £5,163 £279,181 £6,069 Jul 2015 £190,000 £4,130 £251,845 £5,475 Oct 2010 £149,000 £3,239 £263,986 £5,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Oaktrees. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Oaktrees.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: