47, The Street, IP28 8AE
47 The Street is a 152 m² terraced home in Red Lodge. It sold for £315,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, The Street.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,072 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £315,000 £2,072 £306,592 £2,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Red Lodge are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,330 per square metre (£238 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 The Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.