10, Rupert Road, S7 1RP
10 Rupert Road is a 134 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £435,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £435,000 4.0% 1.1% Feb 2005 £195,000 15.4% 13.6% Jan 2001 £108,500 30.6% 29.1% Apr 1998 £51,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Rupert Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,124 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £435,000 £3,246 £418,667 £3,124 Feb 2005 £195,000 £1,455 £441,923 £3,298 Jan 2001 £108,500 £810 £543,805 £4,058 Apr 1998 £51,950 £388 £332,623 £2,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,470 per square metre (£244 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Rupert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 10 Rupert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.