Property data
Sale history
£319,950 on Mar 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cubley Wood Drive.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,635 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,777 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £319,950 £3,636 £332,365 £3,777

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurlstone are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,390 per square metre (£211 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Cubley Wood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cubley Wood Drive.

Photos for 4 Cubley Wood Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.