35, Mowbray Road, TS20 2PZ
35 Mowbray Road is a 55 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £90,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Aug 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Mowbray Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,644 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £90,000 £1,636 £90,403 £1,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £96,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CE260243
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Mowbray Road, Stockton-On-Tees
- Owner
-
FSL PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13244371)
Proprietor address: 35 Mowbray Road, Stockton-On-Tees, TS20 2PZ
Price paid on title: £90,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Aug 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Mowbray Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Mowbray Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area: