Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2025 £405,000 7.5% 4.4%
Oct 2013 £173,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Seabrook.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,328 per square metre (£588 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,401 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £405,000 £6,328 £409,671 £6,401
Oct 2013 £173,000 £2,703 £330,653 £5,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Seabrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2017) for 15 Seabrook.

Photos for 15 Seabrook
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.