14, Cemetery Road, DN15 9UQ
14 Cemetery Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Winterton. It sold for £150,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £150,500 3.9% 1.0% Oct 2010 £85,000 5.3% 2.8% Dec 2003 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,813 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £150,500 £1,813 £152,754 £1,840 Oct 2010 £85,000 £1,024 £130,435 £1,572 Dec 2003 £60,000 £723 £143,733 £1,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterton are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,430 per square metre (£164 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: