55, Rakewood Drive, OL4 2NP
55 Rakewood Drive is a 76 m² detached home in Oldham. It sold for £260,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,527 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £260,000 £3,421 £268,042 £3,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.