161, Ashdown Crescent, EN8 0RL
161 Ashdown Crescent is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Cheshunt. It sold for £515,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,768 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,652 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £515,000 £4,769 £502,376 £4,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,010 per square metre (£425 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 521 square metres (5,608 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.