7, Luxor Row, NE6 1LG
7 Luxor Row is a 110 m² flat in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £305,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Luxor Row.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £305,000 £2,773 £305,000 £2,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,760 per square metre (£158 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Luxor Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 7 Luxor Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.