6, Dover Close, SO24 9PG
6 Dover Close is a 107 m² detached home in Alresford. It sold for £595,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Dover Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,560 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,561 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £595,000 £5,561 £595,000 £5,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alresford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,960 per square metre (£405 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 884 square metres (9,515 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Dover Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Dover Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/01424/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Dover Close Alresford Hampshire
- Description:
- Single storey front/ side porch extension
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 13/00260/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Dover Close Alresford Hampshir
- Description:
- T5 Lime- Crown lift to 3m- Limb Closest to Orchard house, reduce by 1.5m, Thin by 15%
- Summary:
- 20 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.