Property data
Sale history
£860,000 on Sep 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, King Harry Lane.

Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,477 per square metre (£509 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,366 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £860,000 £5,478 £842,466 £5,366

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £842,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Albans are now selling for between £6,210 and £8,480 per square metre (£576 and £787 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £975,000 and £1,331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 King Harry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 King Harry Lane.

Photos for 83 King Harry Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.