2, Kilbarran Rise, EX4 4AA
2 Kilbarran Rise is a 105 m² detached home in Exeter. It sold for £390,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,837 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £390,000 £3,714 £402,841 £3,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,280 per square metre (£280 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.