Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on Oct 2025
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £330,000 £3,708 £330,000 £3,708

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwich are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,560 per square metre (£224 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Byrd Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Byrd Grove.

Photos for 10 Byrd Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.