Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Jan 2025
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,799 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £235,000 £1,754 £241,103 £1,799

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
19 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.