35, Oak Tree Avenue, SL7 3EN
35 Oak Tree Avenue is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Marlow. It sold for £660,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£660,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,415 per square metre (£689 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,348 per square metre (£683 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £660,000 £7,416 £653,931 £7,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £633,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.