5, Lyndhurst Close, HP13 5JD
5 Lyndhurst Close is a 119 m² detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £515,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £515,000 4.3% 1.5% Aug 2005 £219,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Lyndhurst Close.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,327 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,328 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £515,000 £4,328 £515,000 £4,328 Aug 2005 £219,000 £1,840 £453,934 £3,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,350 per square metre (£379 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £487,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Lyndhurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 5 Lyndhurst Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: