Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2025 £624,500 6.4% 3.5%
Jun 2011 £256,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Rookery Road.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,247 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,248 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £624,500 £5,248 £624,500 £5,248
Jun 2011 £256,000 £2,151 £589,914 £4,957

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Rookery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Rookery Road.

Photos for 5 Rookery Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments: