Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2025 £147,500 2.7% 0.1%
Mar 2002 £78,100 na na
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,352 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £147,500 £3,352 £158,517 £3,603
Mar 2002 £78,100 £1,775 £141,631 £3,219

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston On Trent are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,930 per square metre (£264 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Mulberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Mulberry Way.

Photos for 43 Mulberry Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: