4, West Block, DH7 6TD
4 West Block is a 69 m² terraced home in Sacriston. It sold for £92,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, West Block.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,342 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £92,000 £1,333 £92,579 £1,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sacriston are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,100 per square metre (£104 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 West Block. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 West Block.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.