46, Gload Crescent, BR5 4PR
46 Gload Crescent is a 69 m² semi-detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £425,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,159 per square metre (£572 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,308 per square metre (£586 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £425,000 £6,159 £435,220 £6,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.