Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2025 £650,000 4.4% 1.8%
Sep 2000 £220,000 8.0% 5.8%
Jul 1995 £147,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Old Glebe Pastures.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,391 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,392 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £650,000 £4,392 £650,000 £4,392
Sep 2000 £220,000 £1,486 £693,923 £4,689
Jul 1995 £147,950 £1,000 £660,052 £4,460

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £650,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Drakes Broughton are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,960 per square metre (£285 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
754 square metres (8,116 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Old Glebe Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Old Glebe Pastures.

Photos for 6 Old Glebe Pastures
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.