30, Treffry Road, TR1 1WL
30 Treffry Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Truro. It sold for £395,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £395,000 2.9% 0.1% May 2006 £225,000 4.2% 1.7% Jan 2004 £204,950 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,340 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,341 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £395,000 £4,341 £395,000 £4,341 May 2006 £225,000 £2,473 £350,633 £3,853 Jan 2004 £204,950 £2,252 £299,786 £3,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,950 per square metre (£274 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 516 square metres (5,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Treffry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Treffry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: